Sunday 8th May:
Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy
Moffat Thistle v Nithside, Beattock, D McGuffie;
Annan Town v Normandy Star, Annan, J Thomson;

First Division:
Summerhill v FC Annan Jocks Loaning, I Brack.

 

Thursday 5th May:
Premier
Kelloholm Arms v Nithside Kelloholm, C Stitt;
Palmerston Colts v Jolly Harvester, Palmerston, R Carr.

First Division:
Ruthwell Rovers v Dumfries Athletic, Clarencefield, D Laurie.

 

Tuesday 3rd May:
Premier Division:
Hole in the Wa v Moffat Thistle, Holm Park, J Thomson;
Five Arches Bombers v Kelloholm Arms, Holm Park, I Brack.

 

Sunday 1st May:

Challenge Cup Final:

Moffat Thistle 3 Kelloholm Arms 1.

First Division:

Youth United 7 Ruthwell Rovers 5;

Normandy Star 2 Dumfries Athletic 2.

 

Friday 29th April:

Premier Division:

Palmerston Colts 2 Annan Town 4

First Division:

Normandy Star 4 Ruthwell Rovers 2

 

Thursday 28th April:

Premier Division:

Moffat Thistle 12 Loreburn Thistle 0.

First Division:

Dumfries Athletic 3 Annan Development 3;

Black Bull Rovers 3 FC Annan 2.

 

Tuesday 26th April:

Premier Division:

Scaur 0 Palmerston Colts 6;

Hole in the Wa 6 Kelloholm Arms 1.

 

Results Sunday April 24th:

Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:

Moffat Thistle 3 Five Arches Bombers 2;

Nithside 4 Terregles 2;

Annan Town 2 Palmerston Colts 1;

Normandy Star 3 Kelloholm 2;

Premier Division:

Jolly  Harvester 4 Scaur 1;

First Division:

Summerhill 3 Dumfries Athletic 2;

 

Thursday April 21st:

Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:

Normandy Star 3 Jolly Harvester 1.

Premier Division:

Palmerston Colts 8 Nithside 3.

 

Results Tuesday April 19th:

Premier Division:

Nithside 2 Five Arches Bombers 2.

First Division:

Black Bull Rovers 2 Youth United 9.

 

Result Sunday April 17th:

Premier Division:

Moffat Thistle 0 Palmerston Colts 2.

 

Results Friday April 15th:

Premier Division:

Annan Town 6 Jolly Harvester 1;

First Division:

FC Annan 8 Annan Town Development 1;

 

Results Thursday April 14th:
Premier Division:
Loreburn Thistle 1 Moffat Thistle 11
Palmerston Colts 3 Hole in the Wa 1
Scaur 3 Nithside 2
First Division:
Normandy Star 10 Greens Park 0
Black Bull Rovers 5 Dumfries Athletic 3

 

Fixtures Sunday April 10th:

Challenge Trophy:
Moffat Thistle 2 Hole in the Wa 1,
Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:
Ruthwell Rovers 2 Kelloholm Arms 6,
Metrik Premier Division:
Scaur 1 Annan Town 3,
First Division:
Normandy Star 1 FC Annan 1,
Summerhill 4 Youth United 3,
Annan Development 2 Dumfries Athletic 2.

 

Results Thursday April 7th:

Premier Division:
Scaur 0 Kelloholm Arms 5,
Jolly Harvester 0 Five Arches Bombers 2,
Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:
Nithside 7 Dumfries Athletic 1,
Palmerston Colts 4 Youth United 1,
First Division:
Summerhill 0 Terregles 2,
Greens Park 1 Ruthwell Rovers 8.

 

Results Sunday 3rd April:
Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:
Annan Town 8 Scaur 0,
Five Arches Bombers 2 Greens Park 1,
TPS Challenge Trophy:
Moffat Thistle 3 Black Bull Rovers 2,
Kelloholm Arms 3 Palmerston Colts 1,
Metrik First Division:
Youth United 2 Terregles 1.

 

Results Sunday March 27th:
Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy:
Annan Development 0 Annan Town 2
Normandy Star 6 Loreburn Thistle 3
Hole in Wa 2 Moffat Thistle 4
Challenge Trophy Quarter Final 
Kelloholm 1 Five Arches 0
Result Friday March 25th
Metrik Office Division 1 
Youth Utd 2 FC Annan 3

 

Results Sunday March 20th

Challenge Trophy                                                            

Annan Town Development 2 Moffat Thistle 3

Palmerston Colts 4 Normandy Star 0                         

Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy                                                             

Hole in the Wa 4 Black Bull Rovers 0

Nithside 6 FC Annan 3,

Summerhill 1 Terregles 3,                             

Metrik Office First Division                                                          

Dumfries Athletic 1 Youth United 4

Ruthwell Rovers 1 Greens Park 0

 

Results Sunday March 13th

Metrik Office Premier Division

Nithside 5 Loreburn Thistle 2,

Metrik Office First Division

Annan Town Development 0 FC Annan 3,

Summerhill 0 Normandy Star 9,

Greens Park 4 Dumfries Athletic 4,

Terregles 3 Ruthwell Rovers 3,

Challenge Trophy

Youth United 0 Palmerston Colts 2,

Annan Town 1 Hole in the Wa 3.

 

Results Sunday March 6th

Metrik Office Premier Division

Nithside 1 Hole in the Wa 3

Loreburn Thistle 5 Scaur 1

Kelloholm Arms 1 Palmerston Colts 0

First Division

Terregles 5 Greens Park 3

Dumfries Athletic 0 FC Annan 4

Summerhill 4 Annan Town Development 4

Youth United 0 Normandy Star 5

Black Bull Rovers 4 Ruthwell Rovers 3

 

Results Sunday February 28th:

Challenge Trophy:

Summerhill 3 Youth United 5

Nithside 2 Five Arches Bombers 3 aet

Premier Division:

Moffat Thistle 0 Scaur 1

Annan Town 3 Palmerston Colts 3

Hole in the Wa 11 Loreburn Thistle 0

Kelloholm Arms 5 Jolly Harvester 1

First Division:

Greens Park 0 Black Bull Rovers 12

FC Annan 0 Terregles 1

Ruthwell Rovers P Dumfries Athletic P

 

Results Sunday 21st February:

Premier Division:

Annan Town 4 Five Arches Bombers 0

Nithside 6 Moffat Thistle 4

Loreburn Thistle 3 Jolly Harvester 5

First Division

Black Bull Rovers 3 Annan Development 3

Greens Park 1 Normandy Star 8

 

Results Sunday 14th February:

Premier Division:

Annan Town 2 Moffat Thistle 0; 

Nithside 4 Scaur 4;

Palmerston Colts 3 Five Arches Bombers 4; 

Hole in the Wa 4 Jolly Harvester 0; 

Loreburn Thistle 3 Kelloholm Arms 5; 

First Divsion: 

Black Bull Rovers 1 Normandy Star 2; 

Annan Development 0 Terregles 3; 

Ruthwell Rovers 2 Summerhill 1; 

Greens Park 2 Youth 6. 

 

Results Sunday 7th February:

Annan Town 8 Kelloholm Arms 4;

Hole in the Wa 2 Scaur 1;

Jolly Harvester 2 Moffat Thistle 3;

Loreburn Thistle 1 Palmerston Colts 7.

First Division:

Ruthwell Rovers 2 FC Annan 7.

 

 

Results 31st January:

Premier Division:

Five Arches Bombers 0 Hole in the Wa 3;

Scaur 6 Loreburn Thistle 3;

Annan Town 6 Nithside 2:

Palmerston Colts 3 Moffat Thistle 2.

First Division:

FC Annan 5 Summerhill 0;

Youth United 1 Annan Town Development 2;

Terregles 1 Normandy Star 6.

 

Results Sunday 24th January:
Premier Division:
Hole in the Wa 4 Annan Town 4;
Five Arches Bombers 6 Loreburn Thistle 0;
Scaur 1 Jolly Harvester 4.
First Division:
Annan Development 4 Black Bull Rovers 0; 
Youth United 4 Dumfries Athletic 1;
Ruthwell Rovers 1 Terregles 5; 
Normandy Star 10 Summerhill 0; 
FC Annan 9 Greens Park 1

 

Results Sunday 10th January:

Soccer Sixes Final:

Normandy Star 3 Palmerston Colts A 0

Scottish Sunday Amateur Trophy:

Cranhill 9 Jolly Harvester  2.

Hole in the Wa 0 Dundee Argyle 6

 

Results Sunday 12th December:

TPS Trophy:
Annan Town 5 Greens Park 0;
Kelloholm Arms 4 Terregles 2.
Scottish Sunday Amateur Trophy 
Broxburn AFC 1 Hole in the Wa 4.

 

Results Sunday 5th December:
First Division:

Terregles 5 Dumfries Athletic 5.

TPS Trophy:

Annan Town Development 3 Scaur 3 (Annan won 4-3 on pens);

Black Bull Rovers 10 Loreburn Thistle 0;

FC Annan 3 Normandy Star 4.

Scottish Sunday Amateur Trophy:
Wishaw Athletic 1 Jolly Harvester 1 (Jolly won 8-7 on pens).

 

Results Sunday 29th November:
Premier Division:

Moffat Thistle v Loreburn Thistle :

Palmerston Colts v Jolly Harvester ;

Hole in Wa v Kelloholm Arms ;

Scaur v Nithside Colts  .
First Division:

Greens Park v Normandy Star ;

Ruthwell Rovers 2 Black Bull Rovers 3;

Terregles 5 Dumfries Athletic 5;

Youth United v FC Annan .

 

Result Sunday 22nd November:
Premier Division: 
Five Arches Bombers 1 Annan Town 2; 
Jolly Harvester 5 Nithside 1; 
Moffat Thistle 4 Kelloholm Arms 1; 
Palmerston Colts 10 Loreburn Thistle 1; 
Scaur 0 Hole in the Wa 3.
First Division: 
Ruthwell Rovers 0 Normandy Star 6; 
Summerhill 0 Greens Park 3; 
Terregles 6 Annan Town Development 3; 
Youth United 12 Black Bull Rovers 2.
 

Results Sunday 15th November:
TPS Challenge Trophy: 
Annan Town 12 Dumfries Athletic 0;
Hole in the Wa 4 Jolly Harvester 0.

First Division:

Normandy Star 4 Annan Town Development 3;

FC Annan 2 Youth United 4..

 

Result Sunday 8th November:

TPS Challenge Trophy:

Kelloholm Arms 5 Ruthwell Rovers 1;

 

Result Friday 6th November:

League Cup Final:

Scaur 1 Moffat Thistle 2 (AET).

 

Results Sunday 1st November:
Premier Division: 
Five Arches Bombers 1 Palmerston Colts 3.
First Division: 
Dumfries Athletic 4 Ruthwell Rovers 4; 
Greens Park 4 Summerhill 3; 
Terregles 2 Black Bull Rovers 0.
Scottish Sunday Amateur Trophy: 
Jolly  Harvester 1 Dundee Social Club 1 (Jolly win 5-4 on pens); 
Normandy Star 2 Rosewell Miners 4; 
Scaur 0 Fernhill United 7; 
Rosehill Thistle 10 Loreburn Thistle 4; 
FC Braes 1 Hole in the Wa 3; 
Duddingston 2 Kelloholm Arms 1; 
Crown Inn 6 Youth United 3; 
Corrie Barr 1 Annan Town 4.

 

Results Sunday 25th October:
League Cup Semi Final: 
Scaur 4 Palmerston Colts 2; 
Premier Division: 
Hole in the Wa 4 Five Arches Bombers 0; 
Jolly  Harvester 4 Annan Town 5; 
Kelloholm Arms 3 Loreburn Thistle 5;
Moffat Thistle 2 Nithside 3.
First Division: 
Annan Town Development 3 Ruthwell Rovers 1; 
Black Bull Rovers 2 Greens Park 2; 
FC Annan 1 Terregles 6.

 

Fixtures Sunday 18th October:
League Cup Semi Final:
Moffat Thistle 2 Annan Town 1 (aet).
Premier Division: 
Jolly  Harvester 7 Loreburn Thistle 0; 
Kelloholm Arms 2 Hole in the Wa 4.
Nithside3 Palmerston Colts 3; 
Scaur 1 Five Arches Bombers 3.
First Division: 
Dumfries Athletic 4 Greens Park 2
Annan Town Development 1 Normandy star 4; 
Black Bull Rovers 0 Terregles 4; 
FC Annan 3 Ruthwell Rovers 1; 
Youth United 6 Summerhill 3.

 

Results Sunday 11th October:
Premier Division: 
Annan Town 8 Loreburn Thistle 2; 
Hole in the Wa 2 Nithside 2; 
Jolly  Harvester 3 Kelloholm Arms 0.
First Division: 
Dumfries Athletic 3 Summerhill 1; 
FC Annan 6 Black Bull Rovers 3; 
Normandy Star 3 Terregles 6; 
Ruthwell Rovers 3 Annan Town Development 2; 
Youth United 3 Greens Park 3.

 

Results Sunday 4th October:

Scottish Sunday Amateur Trophy: 

Wishaw Athletic 3 Five Arches Bombers 3, Wishaw win on penalties;

Albion AFC 5 Palmerston Colts 2;

Scaur 3 Summerhill 3, Scaur win on penalties;

Wishaw Waverley 3 Normandy Star 3, Normandy win on penalties;

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 8 Black Bull Rovers 1;

Fernhill United 9 Nithside 1;

Jolly Harvester 8 Glasgow Rangers AFC 0;

Hamilton Athletic 2 Loreburn Thistle 3;

Lanarkshire Forest 2 Annan Town 3;

Greens Park 1 Gorbals United 11;

Dreghorn United  7 Dumfries Athletic 0;

Ruthwell Rovers 1 Haldane United 8;

Eastfield Star 4 FC Annan 0.

 

Results Sunday 27th September:

Premier Division:

Annan Town 6 Scaur 2;

Five Arches Bombers 3 Nithside 6;

Loreburn Thistle 0 Hole in the Wa 30;

Moffat Thistle 2 Jolly Harvester 2;

Palmerston Colts 3 Kelloholm Arms 1.

First Division:

Dumfries Athletic 5 Black Bull Rovers 1;

FC Annan 2 Normandy Star 3;

Greens Park 2 Annan Town Development 2;

Summerhill 2 Ruthwell Rovers 3;

Terregles 3 Youth United 2.

 

Results Sunday 20th September:
Premier Division:

Hole in the Wa 3 Palmerston Colts 0;

Kelloholm Arms P Five Arches Bombers P;

Loreburn Thistle 1 Annan Town 6;  

Nithside 7 Jolly Harvester 4;

Scaur 0 Moffat Thistle 1.
First Division:

Annan Town Development 0 Summerhill 1;

Dumfries Athletic 0 Terregles 4;

Normandy Star 2 Youth United 0.
League Cup:

Black Bull Rovers 2 FC Annan 4.
 

Results Sunday 13th September:
League Cup:

Five Arches Bombers 4 Ruthwell Rovers 4;

FC Annan 0 Annan Town 3.
Premier Division:

Kelloholm Arms 6 Scaur 3;

Loreburn Thistle 2 Nithside 7;

Moffat Thistle P Jolly Harvester P.
First Division:

Annan Town Development 1 Youth United 3;

Black Bull Rovers 3 Summerhill 3;

Dumfries Athletic 2 Normandy Star 9;

Greens Park 1 Terregles 5.
 

Results Sunday 6th September:
League Cup: 
Loreburn Thistle 0 Scaur 3; 
Normandy Star 2 Palmerston Colts 4; 
Ruthwell Rovers 2 Nithside 2; 
Youth United 5 Black Bull Rovers 2.
Premier Division: 
Kelloholm Arms 1 Annan Town 5; 
Five Arches Bombers 2 Jolly Harvester 3; 
Moffat Thistle 2 Hole in the Wa 2.
First Division: 
Annan Town Development 4 Greens Park 3; 
FC Annan 7 Dumfries Athletic 0; 
Terregles 6 Summerhill 1.

 

Results Sunday 30th August:

League Cup: 

Scaur 3 Terregles 2;

Kelloholm Arms 2 Normandy Star 4;

Five Arches Bombers 0 Moffat Thistle 2;

Annan Town 3 Youth United 0;

Premier Division:

Jolly Harvester 2 Hole in the Wa 6.

First Division:

Greens Park 4 FC Annan 5.

 

Results Thursday 27th August:

League Cup: 

Annan Town Development 2 Scaur 2; 

Jolly Harvester 6 Loreburn Thistle 2;

Greens Park 2 Kelloholm Arms 0;

Palmerston Colts 5 Dumfries Athletic 3; 

Ruthwell Rovers 1 Moffat Thistle 8;

Summerhill 0 Five Arches Bombers 4;

Youth United 1 Hole in the Wa 4.

 

Results Sunday 23rd August:

League Cup: 

Jolly Harvester 1 Terregles 2; 

Loreburn Thistle 1 Annan Town Development 3;

Normandy Star 4 Dumfries Athletic 2; 

Palmerston Colts 2 Greens Park 3;

Nithside 2 Summerhill 3.Hole in the Wa 4;

FC Annan 3; Annan Town 3 Black Bull Rovers 1.

 

 

Results Thursday 20th August:

League Cup: 

Annan Town Development 2 Jolly Harvester 5;

Terregles 10 Loreburn Thistle 0;

Greens Park 1 Normandy Star 5;

Dumfries Athletic 2 Kelloholm Arms 7;

Moffat Thistle 3 Summerhill 1;

Nithside 4 Five Arches Bombers 4;

Black Bull Rovers 3 Hole in the Wa 3. 

Premier Division:

Palmerston Colts 4 Scaur 2. 

First Division:

Ruthwell Rovers 1 Youth United 4.

 

Results Sunday 16th August:
League Cup: 
Scaur 4 Jolly Harvester 2; 
Terregles 3 Annan Town Development 1.
Dumfries Athletic 1 Greens Park 1; 
Kelloholm Arms 2 Palmerston Colts 5.
Moffat Thistle 3 Nithside 1; 
Summerhill 4 Ruthwell Rovers 0.
Hole in the Wa 1 Annan Town 1; 
FC Annan 1 Youth United 7
Premier Division: 
Loreburn Thistle 2 Five Arches Bombers 6.
First Division: 
Normandy Star 7 Black Bull Rovers 2.

 


 

 


 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now